WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE

Address

WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE
WEARMOUTH MINERS WELFARE CENTRE
THOMPSON ROAD
SOUTHWICK
SUNDERLAND
SR5 1SF
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02701407
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Chisholm
18 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Terence Crombie
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Hall
10 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Albert Holyoak
26 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Percy Low
24 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gordon Robertson
16 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Anthony Thompson
16 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEARMOUTH COLLIERY SOCIAL WELFARE CLUB LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

20 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE99 1YQ
Changed 16 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 23 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years