WEARTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

WEARTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01639 825 190
Phone: 01639 812 900
Web:
Classification: Other non-ferrous metal production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04118871
VAT Number:
GB771 7844 93
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Allman
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Beach Secretaries Limited
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
George Blankenship
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CENTRALEXIT LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2001

Previous Addresses

1 MOOR ROAD
BAGLAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PORT TALBOT
SA12 7BJ
WALES
Changed 13 Mar 2012

1 MOOR ROAD
BAGLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PORT TALBOT
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA12 7BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2012

UNIT 8 HENDY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UNIT 8 PONTARDDULAIS
SWANSEA
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA4 0XP
Changed 28 Oct 2011

HENDY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UNIT 8 PONTARDDULAIS
SWANSEA
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA4 1XP
Changed 13 Feb 2009

HENDY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PONTARDDULAIS
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA4 1XP
Changed 8 Jan 2002

1ST FLOOR
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 25 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weartechinternational.co.uk
www.weartechinternational.com
www.weartechinternational.net
www.weartechinternational.productions
www.weartechinternational.org
www.weartech.international
www.weartechinternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Jan 2014 13
30 Sep 2011 19 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 11 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 10 Jan 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code