WEAVER ROSE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 13 May 2020
Legal registered address
WEAVER ROSE HOUSE HIGH STREET SOUTHALL MIDDLESEX UB1 3DN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£34.19k
Fixed assets
£1.56k
Current creditors
£14.16k
Shareholders funds
£21.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04043669
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
31 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEAVER ROSE LIMITED22 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/08/1920 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company