WEAVERING CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

WEAVERING CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
DUFF & PHELPS LTD THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
(747 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Security broking & fund management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03495267
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
12 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2009
Filed on:
20 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charanpreet Dabhia
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Amanda Peterson
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Magnus Peterson
20 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ulf Peterson
17 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
James Stewart
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXTONBERRY LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
Changed 24 Jul 2013

3 QUEEN STREET
MAYFAIR, LONDON
W1J 5PA
Changed 7 Apr 2009

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
1 ST KATHERINE'S WAY
LONDON
E1 9UN
Changed 15 Dec 2000

5 EXTON GARDENS
WEAVERING
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 5AT
Changed 20 Aug 1998

PALMERSTON BUSINESS CENTRE 11
PALMERSTON ROAD,
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4QL
Changed 23 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weaveringcapital.co.uk
www.weaveringcapital.com
www.weaveringcapital.security
www.weavering.capital
www.weaveringcapital.deals
www.weaveringcapital.insure
www.weaveringcapital.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 12 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 14 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 9 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 19 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 5 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years