YDS WORLD LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

YDS WORLD LTD
268 BISCOT ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU3 1AY
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07424795
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £101 £51 £49
Creditors due within one year: £208 £349 £135
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£107 -£298 -£86
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£107 -£298 -£86
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arun Patel
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEB DEVELOPERS LTD
Changed 31 May 2012

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2013

54 DORRINGTON CLOSE
LUTON
LU3 1XR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jun 2012

268 BISCOT ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU3 1AY
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2012

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ydsworld.co.uk
www.ydsworld.business
www.yds.world
www.ydsworld.software
www.ydsworld.org.uk
www.ydsworld.org
www.ydsworld.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 21 Feb 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code