WEBB WILLIAMS BEER SUPPLIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
CANALSIDE NEATH WEST GLAMORGAN SA10 8ET

Company number
02312600
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 December 2008

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 December 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEBB WILLIAMS BEER SUPPLIERS LIMITED4 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1030 April 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

09/03/109 March 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/12/0729 December 2007RETURN MADE UP TO 03/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

28/02/0728 February 2007ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/07

View Document

21/11/0621 November 2006RETURN MADE UP TO 03/11/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company