WEBLEY LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

WEBLEY LTD
26-28 GOODALL STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 1QL
(570 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02909022
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
2 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2007
Filed on:
12 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Jun 2014

WEBLEY LTD (Company Number 02909022 ) Previous Name of Company: Airgun Sports Ltd (20 February 2007); Advantage Holdings Ltd (13 March 2006); Simmons (Europe) Ltd (04 August 1998); Seequip Ltd (11 April 1996) Registered office: 26-28 Goodall Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 1QL Principal trading address: Universe House, Key Industrial Park, Fernside Road, Willenhall, West Midlands, WV13 3YA Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above- named Company will be held at the offices of Griffin & King, 26-28 Goodall Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 1QL on 8 August 2014 at 10.00am and 10.15am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding- up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and to consider the release of the Liquidator under section 173 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Any member or creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged at Griffin & King, 26-28 Goodall Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 1QL not later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meetings. Where a proof of debt has not been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 22 June 2009. Office Holder details: Timothy Frank Corfield, (IP No. 8202) of Griffin & King, 26-28 Goodall Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 1QL For further details contact: Email: enquiries@griffinandking.co.uk, Tel: 01922 722205. Timothy Frank Corfield, Liquidator 17 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RICHARD NORTH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2008
BELL HOLDINGS LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

AIRGUN SPORT LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2007
ADVANTAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2006
SIMMONS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1998
SEEQUIP LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIVERSE HOUSE
KEY INDUSTRIAL PARK, FERNSIDE
ROAD, WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3YA
Changed 9 Jan 2009

BLACKTHORN HOUSE
MARY ANN STREET
ST PAULS SQUARE
BRIMINGHAM,B3 1RL
Changed 24 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webley.trade
www.webley.motorcycles
www.webley.and
www.webley.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 2 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 4 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 22 Aug 2006 14
30 Jun 2004 6 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 7 May 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years