WECC LTD.

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2012

Address

WECC LTD.
UNIT 3 KIRKHAM GARAGES BLACKBURN ROAD
WESTEND
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BB5 4NZ
Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06098584
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
18 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2011
Filed on:
3 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Previous Company Names

WESTEND CAR & COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2009
RICHMOND AUTO BODIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 GOLBE WORKS
RICHMOND HILL STREET
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 0SP
Changed 11 Mar 2009

UNIT 3 GLOBE WORKS
RICHMOND HILL STREET
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB4 0SP
Changed 17 Apr 2007

235 WILLOWS LANE
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 4HE
Changed 14 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 18 Mar 2011 13
28 Feb 2009 11 Aug 2009 6
29 Feb 2008 3 Jun 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years