WEDGE-WOOD CONSTRUCTION & JOINERY UK & INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

WEDGE-WOOD CONSTRUCTION & JOINERY UK & INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
LINLEY LODGE INDISTRIAL ESTATE
WESTGATE
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WS9 8WZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01922 455 354
Fax: 01922 453 670
Web:
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03180223
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£32,896.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Dunn
6 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Lay
29 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Gordon Lay
29 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Allen Payne
6 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Walker
6 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 1997

Previous Company Names

WEDGE-WOOD UK & INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1996

Previous Addresses

SHENSTONE DRIVE
NORTHGATE ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS9 8TP
Changed 31 Oct 2000

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
B62 8BL
Changed 1 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wedgewoodconstructionjoineryukinternational.co.uk
www.wedgewoodconstructionandjoineryukandinternational.co.uk
www.wwcnjuni.co.uk
www.wedgewoodconstructionnjoineryukninternational.co.uk
www.wedgewoodconstructionandjoineryukandinternational.com
www.wwcnjuni.com
www.wedgewoodconstructionnjoineryukninternational.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 25 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 12 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 17 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code