WEDGWOOD PENSION PLAN TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 06818716



Last updated 6 June 2019
Registered office address
WWRD WEDGWOOD DRIVE BARLASTON STOKE-ON-TRENT ST12 9ER
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 2852 LIMITED26 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/02/1927 February 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company