WEESHRED LTD

Address

WEESHRED LTD
1 - 3 ST MARY'S PLACE
BURY
BL9 0DZ
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07885 082 136
Phone: 0161 796 2226
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05742536
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £10,382 £3,640
Debtors: £65,897 £64,574 £61,329
Creditors due within one year: £53,016 £64,764 £75,834
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,856 £11,317 -£9,358
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,381 £23,625 £16,875
Total Assets less Liabilities: £32,383 £35,364 £21,955
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,383 £35,364 £21,955
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ward
14 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rodney Ward
14 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
14 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

'WEE SHRED' LTD
Changed 18 Oct 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 18 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 20 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 2 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 12 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years