WEEDSPELL MUSIC GROUP LTD

Company number 06544078



Last updated 1 May 2013
Registered office address
C/O ACAL GROUP ACCOUNTANTS LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE 33 THROGMORTON STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2N 2BR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2012

Next statement due by 23 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLINGTON ROAD FLATS LTD14 November 2008
E I B D CORP LTD7 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/127 June 2012Annual return made up to 26 March 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/12/117 December 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED E I B D CORP LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/12/11View PDF
18/05/1118 May 2011Annual return made up to 26 March 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company