WEEKENDS DIRECT LTD

Company number 05532948



Last updated 12 May 2011
Registered office address
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 September 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAXHAZE LTD4 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1111 April 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
11/04/1111 April 2011RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
30/12/1030 December 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/11/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company