WEIR VALVES & CONTROLS UK LIMITED

Address

WEIR VALVES & CONTROLS UK LIMITED
BRITANNIA HOUSE
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
ELLAND HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9JR
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00869208
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,647,000.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Crookes
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Heasley
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gillian Kyle
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jennifer Magowan
18 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Mannion
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Riordan
16 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOPKINSONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

BRITANNIA WORKS
HUDDERSFIELD
YORKS
HD2 2UR
Changed 21 Oct 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £147,900.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weirvalvesncontrolsuk.co.uk
www.weirvalvescontrolsuk.co.uk
www.wvncu.co.uk
www.weirvalvesandcontrolsuk.co.uk
www.weirvalvesncontrolsuk.com
www.weirvalvesandcontrolsuk.com
www.wvncu.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2016 7 Jul 2016 6
1 Jan 2015 8 Oct 2015 9
3 Jan 2014 9 Oct 2014 9
28 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
28 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2014 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years