WELBY HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
29 BRANDON STREET HAMILTON SOUTH LANARKSHIRE ML3 6DA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£625.48k
Current assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£88.88k
Shareholders funds
£940.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC155450
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2021

Next statement due by 3 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVACHEM LIMITED3 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2120 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

11/02/2011 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

18/05/1918 May 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WELBY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company