WELDESIGN LIMITED

Company number 04053808



Last updated 22 May 2019
Registered office address
57 DEACON ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SO19 7PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8421 LIMITED21 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
30/08/1830 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£2.63k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£87.01k
Shareholders funds
£158.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company