WELINK ENERGY ITALY (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester England M3 3EB

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current creditors
£28.97k
Shareholders funds
£-28.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10842556
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 June 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2024

Next statement due by 12 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELINK ENERGY IBERIA (UK) LIMITED13 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/241 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-28 with no updates

View Document

29/03/2429 March 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

29/06/2329 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-28 with no updates

View Document

16/02/2316 February 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company