WELL CONNECTED LIFE LTD.

Company number SC221904



Last updated 22 May 2019
Registered office address
8 BROOM COURT, MAY STREET, LARGS 8 BROOM COURT MAY STREET LARGS AYRSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM KA30 8EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELL CONNECTED CENTRES WORLDWIDE LIMITED12 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/01/1829 January 2018WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 29/01/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£8
Current creditors
£32.36k
Shareholders funds
£32.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company