WELL-PICT EUROPEAN LTD

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2013

Address

WELL-PICT EUROPEAN LTD
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,351 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents in particular products

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03884351
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2008
Filed on:
29 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Coates
5 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carol Ford
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Johnston
2 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Garry Mercer
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Duncan Mills
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Seymour
26 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marcia Seymour
26 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Aurel Voiculescu
2 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ECF ASSET FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2009
ECF ASSET FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
EUROPEAN CORPORATE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2007
BANK OF IRELAND BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE OVER CHATTELS - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2007
NORMAN RILEY JOHNSON, PETER CHARLES JOHNSON AND STEPHEN PHILLIP JOHNSON
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

WELL-PICT EUROPEAN MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2009 FROM
1ST FLOOR, ROLLE QUAY HOUSE ROLLE QUAY
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 1JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2009

MARKETING HOUSE
BEAR STREET
BARNSTAPLE
NORTH DEVON
EX32 7BZ
Changed 30 Oct 2008

NEW HOUSE WEEK NURSERIES
HARRACOTT
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON EX31 3JQ
Changed 17 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wellpicteuropean.co.uk
www.wellpicteuropean.com
www.wellpicteuropean.active
www.wellpicteuropean.org.uk
www.wellpicteuropean.net
www.wellpicteuropean.sale
www.wellpicteuropean.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 25 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 8 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 6 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 5 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years