WELLA (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

WELLA (U.K.) LIMITED
WELLA (UK) LIMITED
BRADFIELD ROAD, EUREKA SCIENCE PARK
ASHFORD
ENGLAND
TN25 4AQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00271363
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1932 (84 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£177,406,915.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Crawford
23 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Peter Godden
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Andrew Kelsall
29 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Emma Walters
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCOSMETIC (G.B.) LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

AVENUE ROAD SEATON DELAVAL
WHITLEY BAY
TYNE AND WEAR
NE25 0QJ
Changed 2 Dec 2016

THE HEIGHTS BROOKLANDS
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0XP
Changed 1 Oct 2016

WELLA ROAD,
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4AF
Changed 10 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 9 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 5 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years