CONNECOR (UK) LIMITED

Address

CONNECOR (UK) LIMITED
4TH FLOOR, CLERKS WELL HOUSE,
20 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5UA
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03525106
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kwok Lee
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carol Smit
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

WELLAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2014
PTC (PROFESSIONAL TAX CONSULTANCY) LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2002
FODDINGTON & COVE LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR CLERKS WELL HOUSE
20 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5TU
Changed 22 May 2014

4TH FLOOR CLERKS WELL HOUSE 20 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5TU
Changed 16 Mar 2011

4TH FLOOR CLERKS WELL HOUSE
20 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5TU
Changed 31 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2009 FROM
3RD FLOOR
5 LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3AE
Changed 2 Jun 2009

AMICORP HOUSE
81 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 4BT
Changed 10 Mar 2007

19 PHIPP STREET 3RD FLOOR
LONDON
EC2A 4NZ
Changed 19 Feb 2002

QUEENS HOUSE 55/56 LINCOLNS INN
FIELDS,
LONDON
WC2A 3LJ
Changed 22 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.connecor.co.uk
www.connecor.office
www.connecor.org.uk
www.connecor.services
www.connecor.and
www.connecor.org
www.connecor.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 20 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code