WELLER, RUSSELL & LAWS INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Dissolved on 29 Dec 2009

Address

WELLER, RUSSELL & LAWS INSURANCE BROKERS LTD
C/O SUTCLIFFE SOLLOWAY & CO.
LIMITED, LACEBY BUSINESS PARK
LACEBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN377DP
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01179355
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1974
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

RUSSELL (HOLLAND) LIMITED
Changed 23 May 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O SUTCLIFFE SOLLOWAY & CO
LIMITED LACEBY BUSINESS PARK
LACEBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN37 7DP
Changed 28 Dec 2006

4 RED LION STREET
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 6NY
Changed 17 Jul 2006

5 SOUTH SQUARE
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 6UA
Changed 4 Jul 1997

16 MAIN RIDGE
BOSTON
LINCS
Changed 6 Jun 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Oct 2005 21 Apr 2006 6
31 Oct 2004 30 Aug 2005 10
31 Oct 2003 30 Jun 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years