WELLESBOURNE DRY CLEANERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

WELLESBOURNE DRY CLEANERS LIMITED
THE OLD SCHOOL
OLD ROAD
SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR
WARWICKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CV36 4HE
Classification:

Wash & dry clean textile & fur

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06657704
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
1 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2011
Filed on:
9 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Previous Company Names

WELLESBOURNE DRY CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wellesbournedrycleaners.co.uk
www.wellesbournedrycleaners.com
www.wellesbournedrycleaners.org
www.wellesbournedrycleaners.services
www.wellesbournedrycleaners.net
www.wellesbournedrycleaners.active
www.wellesbournedrycleaners.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 1 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 28 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years