WELLGATE UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2010

Address

WELLGATE UK LIMITED
SILVERWELLS HOUSE
114 CADZOW STREET
HAMILTON
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
ML3 6HP
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC244160
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
1 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2008
Filed on:
4 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

WELLGATE SUITES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

26 WELLGATE STREET
LARKHALL
ML9 2AG
Changed 30 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wellgateuk.co.uk
www.wellgateuk.com
www.wellgateuk.org.uk
www.wellgateuk.music
www.wellgateuk.and
www.wellgateuk.net
www.wellgateuk.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2007 1 Jul 2008 17
28 Feb 2006 7 Feb 2007 12
28 Feb 2005 13 Oct 2005 8
29 Feb 2004 18 Nov 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years