WELLING ROADS (ORSETT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

WELLING ROADS (ORSETT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
4 WELLING MEWS WELLING ROAD
ORSETT
GRAYS
ESSEX
ENGLAND
RM16 3AZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497154
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
12 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,001 £94
Debtors: £416 £703
Creditors due within one year: £1,417 £797
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Curtis
23 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Curtis
23 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MIDDLEWAY RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

106-108 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 0BA
Changed 28 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 12 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 13 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 9 May 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years