WELLINGTON COUNTRY PARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Estate Office Stratfield Saye Reading RG7 2BT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£326.73k
Current assets
£619.22k
Fixed assets
£1.99m
Current creditors
£612.29k
Shareholders funds
£1.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01143430
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2020

Next statement due by 25 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLINGTON CONSERVATION ENTERPRISES LIMITED27 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

12/12/1812 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 31/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WELLINGTON COUNTRY PARK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company