WELLINGTON PRESS (UK) LIMITED

Address

WELLINGTON PRESS (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 10
19 LYON ROAD
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 3PU
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00482574
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,400.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £11,736 £22,253
Debtors: £279,772 £167,723
Creditors due within one year: £312,695 £472,908
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,187 -£282,932
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,313
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Floyd
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Kille
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2008
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

K. & N. PRESS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

142 MOLESEY AVENUE
WEST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 2RY
Changed 21 Jul 1999

9 HIGH STREET
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
Changed 3 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 4 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 4 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 4 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years