WELLS ENVELOPE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00836414



Last updated 20 May 2017
Registered office address
OAKDENE CHURCH ROAD RAMSDEN BELLHOUSE BILLERICAY ESSEX CM11 1RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2016

Next statement due by 26 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLS PAPER COMPANY LIMITED20 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
25/07/1625 July 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£48.05k
Current assets
£54.07k
Current creditors
£40.97k
Shareholders funds
£13.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company