DICK LOVETT (BATH) LIMITED

Address

DICK LOVETT (BATH) LIMITED
THE COPSE FRANKLAND ROAD
BLAGROVE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN5 8YW
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03826675
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Mccabe
23 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Read
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BMW FINANCIAL SERVICES (GB) LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

WELLSWAY BATH LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

THE DAVID NAISH PARTNERSHIP
LAWRENCE HOUSE, LOWER BRISTOL
ROAD, BATH
AVON BA2 9ET
Changed 10 Dec 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years