WELLWOOD HOYLE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

WELLWOOD HOYLE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
56A MAIN ROAD
BOLTON LE SANDS
CARNFORTH
LANCASHIRE
LA5 8DN
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04173162
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £29,031 £38,852
Debtors: £2,101 £2,636
Creditors due within one year: £19,501 £16,700
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,031 £25,738
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Hoyle
25 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Karen Wellwood-hoyle
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PHILIP C HOYLE FCCA LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2003
WISEWOOD CONSULTING LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

33 VICTORIA STREET
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 4AF
Changed 30 Mar 2004

21 WHITENDALE DRIVE
BOLTON-LE-SANDS
CARNFORTH
LA5 8LY
Changed 16 Aug 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 3 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 18 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years