WELSH AMATEUR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

WELSH AMATEUR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
WALES NATIONAL POOL SWANSEA
SKETTY LANE
SWANSEA
SA2 8QG
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06043726
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allen Bewley
8 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Chmielewski
8 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Roger Eady
18 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Fergus Feeney
11 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert James
8 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Jenkins
8 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Clive Mathias
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Vivian Perry
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWIM WALES LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 18 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 10 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years