WELSH AUTOPARTS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 03880845



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEVCO 1111 LIMITED10 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/131 October 2013NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALSView PDF
16/09/1316 September 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALSView PDF
04/09/134 September 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14BView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company