WELSH BROS FOODS LTD

Company number 00821597



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 13B LEEWAY IND ESTATE NEWPORT NP19 4SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2019

Next statement due by 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELSH BROS. (BUTCHERS) LIMITED14 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£1.10k
Current assets
£1.31m
Fixed assets
£1.38m
Current creditors
£1.87m
Shareholders funds
£403.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company