CULINARY ASSOCIATION OF WALES LIMITED

Address

CULINARY ASSOCIATION OF WALES LIMITED
TOBY BEEVERS
41 THE BOULEVARD
BROUGHTON
CHESTER
CH4 0SN
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05096469
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £63,558 £36,581 £40,093
Debtors: £98 £495
Creditors due within one year: £7,157 £4,945 £22,813
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56,401 £31,734 £17,775
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £58,649 £35,350 £21,921
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toby Beevers
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
8 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
David Watkins
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

WELSH CULINARY ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

13 TRINITY SQUARE
LLANDUDNO
NORTH WALES
LL30 2RB
Changed 30 Apr 2015

ADEILAD ST DAVID'S BUILDING STRYD LOMBARD STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9AP
Changed 18 Mar 2014

ST. DAVIDS BUILDING LOMBARD STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9AP
Changed 6 Jul 2009

ST DAVIDS BUILDING LOMBARD STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9AA
Changed 9 Mar 2009

7-9 HIGH STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9LR
Changed 9 Dec 2008

DUNN & ELLIS
7 HIGH STREET PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9LK
Changed 12 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.culinaryassociationofwales.co.uk
www.culinaryassociationofwales.com
www.culinaryassociationofwales.org
www.culinaryassociationofwales.org.uk
www.culinaryassociationofwal.es
www.culinaryassociationofwales.organic
www.culinaryassociationof.wales

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 29 Nov 2016 6
28 Feb 2015 3 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 20 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years