WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERITAGE TRUST

Address

WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERITAGE TRUST
10 PARKWAY
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6HG
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Archives activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05969922
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Bell
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graeme Bell Obe
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Graeme Bell Obe
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Carnegie
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lorraine Dewar
8 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Angela Eserin
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Angela Eserin
8 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Gill
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dennis Lewis
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Roberts
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Skottowe
9 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Skottowe
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Ward
4 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WELWYN GARDEN HERITAGE TRUST
Changed 20 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

HRJ
GATE HOUSE FRETHERNE ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6RD
Changed 22 Sep 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 17 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years