WEMBLEY MENSWEAR COMPANY LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Address

WEMBLEY MENSWEAR COMPANY LIMITED
CG&CO GREG`S BUILDING
1 BOOTH STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4DU
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03856302
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 19 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £93,134
Debtors: £669,911 £585,820
Creditors due within one year: £1,435,242 £1,403,006
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £357,945 £261,506
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £341,035 £240,532
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 Jan 2018

WEMBLEY MENSWEAR COMPANY LTD (Company Number 03856302) Trading Name: Juice Corporation Nature of Business: Wholesale Of Clothing and Footwear Registered office: C/O CG&CO, Greg’s Building, 1 Booth Street, Manchester M2 4DU Principal trading address: Juice Corporations, 2-16 Bury New Road, Manchester, Lancashire M8 8FR Office Holder Details: Jonathan E Avery-Gee and Stephen L Conn (IP numbers 1549 and 1762) of CG&Co, Greg's Building, 1 Booth Street, Manchester M2 4DU. Date of Appointment: 16 January 2018. Further information about this case is available from Steven Mason at the offices of CG&Co on 0161 358 0210 or at info@cg-recovery.com.

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bushra Ahmed
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kashif Ahmed
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAXTED PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2012
HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

PRIMEISSUES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

THE LEGENDARY BUILDING
18-24 BURY NEW ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M8 8FR
Changed 20 Jan 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years