WEMYSS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

WEMYSS LIMITED
UNIT E
81 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 3AG
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05075733
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,861.00 on 10 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2011
Filed on:
10 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

HIBEES CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O MR CHARLES LILFORD
FLAT 2 20-24 ST MATHEWS ROW
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E2 6DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Apr 2010

CHELSEA CLOISTERS FLAT 172
SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
SW3 3DR
Changed 24 Oct 2009

CHELSEA CLOISTERS FLAT 172
SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
SW3 3DR
Changed 27 Apr 2009

48 TOURNAY ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 7UF
Changed 27 Apr 2009

BROADWAY HOUSE
2-6 FULHAM BROADWAY
FULHAM LONDON
SW6 1AA
Changed 22 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wemyss.co.uk
www.wemyss.consulting
www.wemyss.active
www.wemyss.management
www.wemyss.net
www.wemyss.and
www.wemyss.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 2 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 14 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 3 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years