WENDY JH LTD



Legal registered address
SUITE L36/A BLETCHLEY BUSINESS CAMPUS 1-9 BARTON ROAD BLETCHLEY MILTON KEYNES ENGLAND MK2 3HU

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2017
Current assets
£81
Current creditors
£303
Shareholders funds
£-223
View full financial accounts

Company number
10105509
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 April 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LMS 013 LTD2 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/04/1819 April 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS WENDY JOHNSON / 16/04/2018

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/04/2018 FROM VO ROOM NO 500 CASWELL SCIENCE & TECH PARK CASWELL NN12 8EQ ENGLAND

View Document

02/02/182 February 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED LMS 013 LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/02/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company