WR 07364397 LTD



Legal registered address
1st Floor 21 Station Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 1AP

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£57.97k
Current assets
£108.47k
Fixed assets
£13.39k
Current creditors
£51.52k
Shareholders funds
£17.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07364397
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
2 September 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WENDY ROWE LTD28 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2319 March 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

19/03/2319 March 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

19/12/2219 December 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

17/12/2017 December 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2020 FROM UNIT 1.1 LAFONE HOUSE THE LEATHER MARKET, 11/13 WESTON STREET LONDON SE1 3ER ENGLAND

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company