WENSLEYDALE RAILWAY PLC

Company number 04093919



Last updated 19 April 2019
Registered office address
LEEMING BAR STATION LEASES ROAD LEEMING BAR NORTHALLERTON NORTH YORKSHIRE DL7 9AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIMCO SEVENTY ONE LIMITED6 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/199 January 201926/11/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2654682View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/07/183 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEX MICHAEL DUDIAKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company