WESCOL LIMITED



Legal registered address
P O Box 41 Unit 2 Brickheath Road Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 2RZ
Company received £30,220 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£326.96k
Current assets
£790.38k
Current creditors
£467.54k
Shareholders funds
£459.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00490107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 January 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2022

Next statement due by 10 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELDING EQUIPMENT SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED2 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/11/2019 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

19/11/2019 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

19/11/2019 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company