WESSEX CATERING MAINTENANCE LTD.

Address

WESSEX CATERING MAINTENANCE LTD.
UNIT 1C CENTURION WAY
CRUSADER PARK
WARMINSTER
WILTSHIRE
BA12 8BT
Phone: 0845 050 0060
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03673821
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£200.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £467 £3,962 £17,305
Debtors: £615,069 £847,050 £658,533
Creditors due within one year: £1,566,973 £1,697,207 £1,350,174
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £641,514 £529,240 £376,695
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £837,128 £899,389 £1,004,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£336,903
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£102,248 -£212,812 -£336,903
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Mitchell
11 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
11 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Taylor
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

WESSEX ELECTRICALS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

WINCOMBE LANE
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET
SP7 8PJ
Changed 9 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 12 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 1 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 121 times in the last few years