WESSEX CLEANING EQUIPMENT AND JANITORIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

WESSEX CLEANING EQUIPMENT AND JANITORIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
STAG GATE HOUSE 63-64
THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 1XS
(479 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02741100
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Nov
Capital:
£105.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £87,782 £72,606 £126,966
Debtors: £653,806 £755,734 £455,343
Creditors due within one year: £537,070 £486,074 £382,435
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £389,634 £541,061 £415,662
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £104,822 £117,850 £53,676
Total Assets less Liabilities: £541,601 £537,206 £455,855
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £541,601 £537,206 £455,855
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Powell
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Luke Powell
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Sarah Powell
2 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
27 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2014
ING LEASE (UK) LIMITED
LONG TERM LICENCE TO SUB-LET - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

WESSEX CLEANING EQUIPMENT AND JANATORIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

OLD HEADMASTERS HOUSE UNIT 1 BUILDING 1
FOREST BUSINESS CENTRE FAWLEY ROAD FAWLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO45 1FJ
Changed 16 Jul 2014

SUITE 1A PC HOUSE
2 SOUTH STREET HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO45 6EB
Changed 5 Nov 2008

21 WEARDALE ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
HAMPSHIRE
Changed 27 Mar 2000

CHARTER HOUSE
QUEEN'S AVENUE
LONDON
N21 3JE
Changed 16 Sep 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 10 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 17 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 7 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 19 Apr 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years