WESSEX COMMERCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 06846057



Last updated 10 November 2019
Registered office address
YEOVIL INNOVATION CENTRE BARRACKS CLOSE COPSE ROAD YEOVIL SOMERSET BA22 8RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESSEX COMMERCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD24 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
13/03/1813 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Fixed assets
£517
Current creditors
£54.96k
Shareholders funds
£-48.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company