WESSEX DEFENCE & MARINE LIMITED

Company number 02226189



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
5 BASSETT WOOD DRIVE SOUTHAMPTON S016 3PT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESSEX MARINE EQUIPMENT LIMITED8 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1311 November 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
23/10/1323 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/09/2013View PDF
27/09/1227 September 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company