WESSEX GARAGE DOORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Mar 2013

Address

WESSEX GARAGE DOORS LIMITED
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7RS
(444 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03290482
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
27 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
16 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2008
Filed on:
12 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Barber
27 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Hayes
2 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Sibley
27 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KBC BUSINESS CAPITAL, A DIVISION OF KBC BANK N.V.
CHATTEL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 22 Jul 2009
KBC BUSINESS CAPITAL, A DIVISION OF KBC BANK NV
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 20 Jun 2009
KBC BUSINESS CAPITAL, A DIVISION OF KBC BANK NV
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 25 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

FIRST PRIZE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O RSM BENTLEY JENNISON & CO LLP
45 MOORFIELDS
LONDON
EC2Y 9AE
Changed 15 Jan 2010

OAKFIELD HOUSE
FARM ROAD
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 7AW
Changed 22 Jul 2009

ARUNDEL HOUSE
ARUNDEL ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU4 8DY
Changed 11 Mar 2004

RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2JR
Changed 20 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wessexgaragedoors.net
www.wessexgaragedoors.equipment
www.wessexgaragedoors.org.uk
www.wessexgaragedoors.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 16 Apr 2009 14
28 Feb 2007 18 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 28 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 22 Dec 2005 10
29 Feb 2004 28 Oct 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years