WESSEX INTERNATIONAL MACHINERY

Address

WESSEX INTERNATIONAL MACHINERY
CHARLTON HOUSE CAXTON CLOSE
EAST PORTWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ANDOVER
SP10 3QN
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04791610
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
3 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Browning
31 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Browning
9 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

BROADWOOD INTERNATIONAL
Changed 3 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

OLD STATION WAY BORDON TRADING ESTATE
BORDON
HAMPSHIRE
GU35 9HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2014

WINCHESTER ROAD
LITTLE SOMBORNE
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 6QT
Changed 22 Aug 2008

134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 18 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wessexinternationalmachinery.co.uk
www.wessexinternationalmachinery.com
www.wessexinternationalmachinery.equipment
www.wessexinternationalmachinery.net
www.wessexinternationalmachinery.org
www.wessexinternationalmachinery.motorcycles
www.wessexinternationalmachinery.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 10 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 13 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2003 24 Jun 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years