WESSEX VOCATIONAL TRAINING LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2009

Address

WESSEX VOCATIONAL TRAINING LIMITED
C/O PARAGON SKILLS FOR INDUSTRY BOURNEMOUTH TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
STATION APPROACH ASHLEY ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 4NB
Classification:

Technical & vocational secondary

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02954877
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
25 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Carswell
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gavin Freed
4 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WESSEX VEHICLE TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

WEST HENDFORD
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2AQ
Changed 4 Feb 2009

TORINO HOUSE
LUFTON WAY, HOUNDSTONE
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA22 8PT
Changed 15 Apr 2005

UNIT 1 SUPREMA ESTATE
EDINGTON
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA7 9LF
Changed 18 Aug 2000

HOLLANDS CAMPUS
MUDFORD ROAD
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA21 4DR
Changed 19 Nov 1996

HOLLANDS CAMPUS
MUDFORD ROAD
YEOVIL
BA21 4DR
Changed 6 Aug 1996

SOPREMA ESTATET
EDINGTON
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA7 9LF
Changed 24 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wessexvocationaltraining.co.uk
www.wessexvocationaltraining.com
www.wessexvocationaltraining.education
www.wessexvocationaltraining.and
www.wessexvocationaltraining.net
www.wessexvocationaltraining.org.uk
www.wessexvocationaltraining.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 25 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 17 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 15 Feb 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 15 Jun 2005 11
31 Jul 2003 3 Aug 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years