WESSEX WINDOWS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

WESSEX WINDOWS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
61 LEIGH ROAD
STREET
SOMERSET
BA16 0HD
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03887609
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£98.00 on 5 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £3,347 £5,429 £3,329
Debtors: £12,725 £5,400 £11,147
Creditors due within one year: £17,115 £14,040 £21,692
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,043 £4,612 £11,184
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £247 £5,717 £12,684
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Figg
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M & B HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

104 WEST END
STREET
SOMERSET
BA16 0LR
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2009

4 BROOKFIELD WAY
STREET
SOMERSET
BA16 0UE
Changed 1 Apr 2009

22 WESSEX PARK
BANCORBE BUSINESS ESTATE
SOMERTON
SOMERSET TA11 6SB
Changed 11 Apr 2006

148 HIGH STREET
STREET
SOMERSET BA16 0NH
Changed 20 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wessexwindowsnconservatories.co.uk
www.wessexwindowsandconservatories.co.uk
www.wessexwindowsandconservatories.com
www.wessexwindowsnconservatories.com
www.wessexwindowsconservatories.and
www.wessexwindowsnconservatories.net
www.wessexwindowsandconservatories.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 19 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 23 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 9 Jul 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 5 Apr 2011 5
30 Nov 2009 5 Mar 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years