WEST AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY



Legal registered address
DEVERE HOUSE, VICAR LANE LITTLE GERMANY BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 5AH

Company number
00054940
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
24 November 1897
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADFORD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY7 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/204 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LAURENCE JOHN BEARDMORE

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS PAULA MARIE DILLON / 27/09/2019

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN WRIGHT

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEST AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company